• Our long-term success rests on our individual and collective leadership to drive and adapt change so that we can continue to lead in prestige beauty for many years to come.

    Fabrizio Freda, President and Chief Executive Officer

    APPLY FOR CURRENT POSITIONS
  • Our long-term success rests on our individual and collective leadership to drive and adapt change so that we can continue to lead in prestige beauty for many years to come.

    Fabrizio Freda, President and Chief Executive Officer

    APPLY FOR CURRENT POSITIONS
  • Our long-term success rests on our individual and collective leadership to drive and adapt change so that we can continue to lead in prestige beauty for many years to come.

    Fabrizio Freda, President and Chief Executive Officer

    APPLY FOR CURRENT POSITIONS
  • Our long-term success rests on our individual and collective leadership to drive and adapt change so that we can continue to lead in prestige beauty for many years to come.

    Fabrizio Freda, President and Chief Executive Officer

    APPLY FOR CURRENT POSITIONS

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the activities of the Estée Lauder Companies, including the product range of Estée Lauder, Aramis & Designer Fragrances, Clinique, Origins, M.A.C, La Mer, Bobbi Brown, and Jo Malone. It explains how Estée Lauder Pty Ltd handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

Estée Lauder Pty Ltd recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used.

Personal information collected via this website will be used for the purpose of recruitment by Estée Lauder Pty Ltd. By continuing your application, you agree for Estée Lauder Pty Ltd to disclose information to: staff involved in the recruitment process; listed referees; and third parties who may assist us in the recruitment process including department stores and associated pharmacies.

We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. Estée Lauder Pty Ltd collects and uses personal information about you in relation to your application for employment. By registering a profile on our recruitment database and electing to receive job mail, you are opting to receive email notification of jobs that match the personal preferences you selected. A resume submission forms part of your application.

Your personal information is used to assess your suitability for the job/s you apply for and is stored in electronic format on our database for the purpose of building a talent pool of prospective candidates for jobs based on profile matches.

At any time, you may access your account to update or cancel your profile and/or resume ensuring the information Estée Lauder Pty Ltd holds about you is complete, accurate and up to date.

It is your responsibility to keep your login and password details private to prevent unauthorised access. Our commitment to being the leading provider of cosmetic products in Australia means that our business will continue to evolve as we respond to customer needs and changing market conditions. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Estée Lauder Pty Ltd reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy from time to time.

If Estée Lauder Pty Ltd becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems concerning our privacy practices, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.

I consent to Estée Lauder Pty Ltd to use and disclose my personal information in the manner outlined above.

I confirm:

  • I have read and understand the Estée Lauder Pty Ltd Privacy Policy.
  • All information submitted via this site, including my attached resume is true and complete.
  • I understand that any false or misleading information provided may lead to rejection of my application.